Rockhampton Courthouse. generic
Rockhampton Courthouse. generic

COURT: 61 people facing Rockhampton Magistrates Court today

EACH day any number of people appear in Rockhampton courts on a range of different charges.

Here is the list of 61 people appearing in Rockhampton Magistrates Court today, Tuesday June 30.

Aaskov, Lance Thomas, room 1, 9AM

Anglesey, Rhys Malcolm, room 1, 9AM

Atto, Luke Michael, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Bailey, Jonathan Shane, room 1, 9AM

Barnes, Kylie Rebecca, Ms, room 1, 9AM

Bestmann, Samantha, room 3, 2PM

Body Corporate For Raymond Place Community Titles, room 3, 2PM

Borresen, Shawn Douglas, room 1, 9AM

Broadhurst, Warren Henry, room 1, 9AM

Brunt, Pesamino Owen, room 1, 9AM

Burnett, Georgia Ann, room 1, 9AM

Carr, Jodie Maree, room 1, 9AM

Carrier, Mark Adam, room 3, 2PM

Clayton, Steven, room 1, 9AM

Collins, James Henry C J, room 1, 9AM

Fray, Joseph David, room 1, 9AM

Gardner, Kylie, room 3, 2PM

Gardner, Zane B, room 3, 2PM

Geiszler, Jessica Alice, room 3, 2PM

Godbee, Tracey Lee, room 3, 2PM

Gourley, Narelle, room 3, 2PM

Graham, Rodney Malcolm, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Hall, Rudy Dare, room 1, 9AM

Harrison, Avarna-Lee, Miss, room 1, 9AM

Hayes, Keelan Wade, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Hixon, Peta, room 3, 2PM

Hudson, Jacob Andrew, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Hyland, Rhys James, room 3, 2PM

Jamieson, Kerry-Nash, room 3, 2PM

Jaques, Riley Lindsay, room 1, 9AM

Kemp, Damien Aaron, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Kemp, Patricia Carol, room 3, 2PM

Lock, Jeffrey Adam, room 3, 2PM

Mansfield, Daniel Liam Joseph, room 3, 2PM

Marie, Paige Sieglund, room 1, 9AM

Maynard, Josephine, room 3, 2PM

Montzka, John, room 3, 12PM

Muir, Brodie Anthony, room 1, 9AM

Munchow, Aaron Stanley, room 1, 9AM

Murray, Michael James, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Nel, Albert Johann, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Nelson, Maclaine Kennedy Wade, room 1, 9AM

Pearce, Nichole Grace, room 3, 2PM

Reynolds, Keith Robert, room 1, 9AM

Rich, Gregory James, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Riley, Stafford Jason James, room 1, 9AM

Robinson, Taylor James, room 1, 9AM

Rumpf, Michael James, room 3, 2PM

Shaw, Courtney Margaret, Miss, room 1, 9AM

Sigvart, Ryan Robert, room 1, 9AM

Slater, Keith Albert, room 3, 2PM

Smith, Anita, room 2, 9AM

Smith, Grant Lee, room 1, 9AM

Solar, John, room 3, 2PM

Spencer, Bradley John, room 1, 9AM

Sue, Brian James, room 1, 9AM

Sullivan, Charles Alister, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Sullivan, Gary Owen, room 1, 9AM

Tanti, Daniel Paul, room 1, 9AM

Wilcockson, Adam Brett, Mr, room 1, 9AM

Wosomo, Andrew, Mr, room 1, 9AM