Daily Magistrates Court list for Rockhampton.
Daily Magistrates Court list for Rockhampton.

COURT LIST: 64 names appearing in Rocky courts today

EACH weekday a number of people face Rockhampton various courts to face a number of charges of varying severity.

Here is today’s court list in order of name, room and time.

Rockhampton Magistrates Court

Andersen, Steven Anthony 1 9:00AM

Asse, Herald Collis Michael 1 9:00AM

Austen, Ashley John 1 9:00AM

Bailey, Byron Leslie, Mr 1 9:00AM

Bare, Alexander Harley 1 9:00AM

Barney, Kym Hayden 1 9:00AM

Barnicoat, Levi Ruben-Scot, Mr 1 9:00AM

Baru, Leandra Mabel, Ms 1 9:00AM

Betteridge, Shane Ashley Kenneth, Mr 1 8:30AM

Betts, Macailia Anne 1 9:00AM

Beyer, Blake Gregory, Mr 3 10:30AM

Blair, Norris Frederick Jerome 1 9:00AM

Brack, Ethan John 3 10:30AM

Calwell, Jacob Liam 1 9:00AM

Cobcroft, Heath Brendon 1 9:00AM

Conway, Jacob Stephen 1 8:30AM

Conway, Joshua Thomas 1 9:00AM

Crotty, Kimbalee Grace Maree 1 9:00AM

Doyle, Elizabeth Angela 1 9:00AM

Duffy, Ned Gavin George 1 8:30AM

Finlay, Astin George 1 9:00AM

Flohr, Kimberly Jade 1 9:00AM

Francis, Jason Ian 1 9:00AM

Funch-Fletcher, Clinton Dale, Mr 1 8:30AM

Funch-Fletcher, Clinton Dale, Mr 1 9:00AM

Gela, Ziglocious Maison 1 9:00AM

Godbee, Tracey Lee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Gooda, Judith Linda 3 10:00AM

Gristwood, Bernard Martin 1 9:00AM

Harvey, Laura Jane Elizabeth 1 9:00AM

Haynes, Sean Patrick 1 9:00AM

Healy, Nicholas Adam, Mr 1 8:30AM

Heumiller, Frederick Thomas John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Jenkin, Ty Shaan Paul 1 9:00AM

Johnston, Warren Jon Carlton, Mr 1 9:00AM

Mcintyre, Jedd, Mr 1 9:00AM

Miller, Christopher Robert 3 10:00AM

Morrison, John Karl 1 8:30AM

Murphy, Kathryn Rawinia 1 9:00AM

Nelson, Alan Scott, Mr 1 9:00AM

Newton, Jacob Eric Leslie 1 9:00AM

Pollard, Kylie Renee, Miss 1 9:00AM

Rankin, Philip Malik, Mr 1 9:00AM

Richards, Heather Dawn ? 8:50AM

Riley, Stafford Jason James 1 9:00AM

Ross, Luke John 1 9:00AM

Rumpf, Michael James 1 9:00AM

Saunders, Clayton Russell 1 9:00AM

Sigvart, Ryan Robert 3 10:30AM

Songoro, James Dane 1 9:00AM

Swift, Matthew John, Mr 1 9:00AM

Symonds, Joshua Peter, Mr 1 9:00AM

Taylor, Amanda Jean, Miss 1 9:00AM

Thompson, Sally Therese 1 9:00AM

Towell, Emlyn Rose, Miss 1 9:00AM

Turner, Norton John 1 9:00AM

Warner, Zacchus Norman 1 9:00AM

Watts, Beau James 1 9:00AM

Webb, Kaya Jane 1 9:00AM

Weldon, Michael Anthony, Mr 1 9:00AM

White, Noel Benjamin, Mr 1 9:00AM

White, Richard Jason, Mr 1 9:00AM

Williams, Ivy-Pearl 1 9:00AM

Williams, Joseph 1 9:00AM