There are 10 races on the program at tonight’s Rockhampton greyhound meeting.
There are 10 races on the program at tonight’s Rockhampton greyhound meeting.

Fields, selections for Rockhampton greyhound races

Race 1 MAIDEN 407M 6:52PM

WENDY MULRY TRAVEL

1, 546, BAGO DRY, K. Boody

2, 6274, MAZE ANGEL, C. Emery

3, 853, MOONLIT KRYSTAL, W. Pirie

4, 5836, BILLY BOILS, C. Emery

5, 3552, HE FLASH, N. Jackson

6, 7323, PRINCESS HEIDI, A. Suli

7, 5, SO YOU SING, L. Wisener

8, 5467, JOEY THE KID, S. Boody

9, 5576, BLACK MAGIC RYNO, L. Wisener

10, 685, FAT LADY’S MAGIC, L. Wisener

SELECTIONS: BAGO DRY, HE FLASH, PRINCESS HEIDI

Race 2 NOVICE 407M 7:15PM

DIPLOCKS COLLISION REPAIR CENTRE

1, 7231, BELLY, D. Beckett

2, 3243, MAGENTA GLOW, N. Jackson

3, 5514, MOONLIT EVENING, W. Pirie

4, 7522, MISS WILLIAMS, L. Wisener

5, 1323, MEXICALI JANE, G. Weeding

6, 7254, OFF BREAK, D. Taylor

7, 6447, AEROBIC SPRITE, A. Suli

8, 341, SURREAL, M. Bube

9, 5574, WHAT SAY YOU, C. Pollard

10, 1856, TOUGH ELLE, A. Suli

SELECTIONS: MEXICALI JANE, MAGENTA GLOW, MISS WILLIAMS

Race 3 0-3 WIN 510M 7:35PM

ROCKY FEED AND SEED

1, 2211, SHE’S SNOWY, D. Taylor

2, 6138, TAKE YOUR SHOT, W. Nicholls

3, VACANT

4, 5171, LITTLE WENDY, T. Thorley

5, VACANT

6, 4735, CHOPPER’S CHANCE, N. Jackson

7, VACANT

8, 5614, ON THE BUSES, D. Taylor

SELECTIONS: LITTLE WENDY, SHE’S SNOWY, TAKE YOUR SHOT

Race 4 5th GRADE 407M 7:55PM

NEWSXPRESS RICHARDSON ROAD

1, 3336, ERRATIC GEORGE, D. Beckett

2, 3668, MISS MAIA, W. Pirie

3, 1677, BOWIE BEACH, M. Brider

4, 5575, HERE COMES PAPPA, D. Raines

5, 7677, ANGRY JUICE, A. Harker

6, 5465, DR. BRAELYN, N. Jackson

7, 4465, ABSOLUTE MADNESS, R. Weeding

8, 1513, ELECTRON KEV, G. Weeding

9, 4785, CROWN XENA, A. Suli

10, 1877, MUSIC MAESTRO, G. Weeding

SELECTIONS: ELECTRON KEV, ERRATIC GEORGE, DR. BRAELYN

Race 5 5th GRADE 407M 8:15PM

DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL

1, 5433, VEGAS TALKS, D. Raines

2, 7346, SOCIALISER, C. Pollard

3, 1116, BARCIA BULLET, D. Taylor

4, 1227, CUT THE TALK, D. Raines

5, 1323, DIG DEEP, W. Nicholls

6, 1511, SUMATRAN STAR, C. Emery

7, 6182, KLEMMER BANNER, T. Thorley

8, 2267, BOSTON HONEY, G. Weeding

9, 4785, CROWN XENA, A. Suli

10, 1877, MUSIC MAESTRO, G. Weeding

SELECTIONS: DIG DEEP, SUMATRAN STAR, VEGAS TALKS

Race 6 4th GRADE 407M 8:35PM

SANDAL WELDING

1, 6275, APOLLO’S WARRIOR, C. Emery

2, 2557, JACKIE DEE, C. Pollard

3, 3613, SLICK SEVEN, D. Beckett

4, 1131, HOLLOW WORDS, K. Boody

5, 5514, HAPPY PANTERA, M. Bube

6, 4432, DIGGER’S COVE, N. Jackson

7, 1555, LONGHILL LAD, G. Weeding

8, 3285, LOVES ME NOT, K. Boody

9, 7888, DUDE OF DUDS, A. Suli

SELECTIONS: HOLLOW WORDS, SLICK SEVEN, DIGGER’S COVE

Race 7 5th GRADE FINAL 407M 8:55PM

TAB

1, 8521, WISE DECISIONS, D. Taylor

2, 6211, CRAIG’S REGRET, D. Beckett

3, 4442, PERFECT PARIS, K. Boody

4, 8661, PLAY WIN, T. Thorley

5, 5853, DR. ZAYD, N. Jackson

6, 3662, SHEZA CODE BLUE, M. Bube

7, 2242, ORIENTAL OLLIE, K. Boody

8, 6553, BIRMINGHAM LASS, W. Pirie

9, 1513, ELECTRON KEV, G. Weeding

10, 5454, PAUA OF BONDI, R. Weeding

SELECTIONS: CRAIG’S REGRET, WISE DECISIONS, PERFECT PARIS

Race 8 BEST 8 407M 9:19PM

DINKY DI WEB DESIGN

1, 6235, DUE TO SIZZLE, D. Beckett

2, 2637, KINATE, A. Svensen

3, 1446, REALLY ROYAL, D. Raines

4, 2814, SPEED TO BURN, D. Beckett

5, VACANT

6, 1623, SPECIAL SPEED, A. Harker

7, 7742, RED JAMIE, A. Svensen

8, 5181, REMEMBER COL, D. Beckett

SELECTIONS: REMEMBER COL, SPEED TO BURN, SPECIAL SPEED

Race 9 5th GRADE 407M 9:39PM

SKY RACING

1, 5454, PAUA OF BONDI, R. Weeding

2, 3448, TALKING NUMBERS, D. Taylor

3, 7657, OPRAH SURE CAN, C. Pollard

4, 2585, FARMOR WATCH IT, K. Boody

5, 3767, ARCHIE HARKS, A. Harker

6, 7867, BANJO BIG BOY, D. Raines

7, 6564, RIVERGUM SAL, A. Suli

8, 5725, SKY’S THE LIMIT, W. Nicholls

9, 4785, CROWN XENA, A. Suli

10, 1877, MUSIC MAESTRO, G. Weeding

SELECTIONS: TALKING NUMBERS, PAUA OF BONDI, SKY’S THE LIMIT

Race 10 MASTERS 5th GRADE 407M 10:01PM

GARRARD’S HORSE AND HOUND

1, 4854, MISS WILDWEST, C. Pollard

2, 3853, MON MANNY BEACH, A. Suli

3, 2312, CHARDONNAY MUM, A. Suli

4, 2147, HAYLEY’S ROCKET, M. Bube

5, 7627, NINETYMILE DONNY, R. Young

6, 5235, ROMAN SAND, D. Raines

7, 4547, LONNIE DANGER, A. Suli

8, 3456, LA QUINTA, C. Pollard

9, 6656, PERCY’S CURSE, D. Taylor

10, 6746, PEPPA JEWEL, G. Weeding

SELECTIONS: HAYLEY’S ROCKET, CHARDONNAY MUM, MON MANNY BEACH