Emmaus Colleege's William Searles.
Emmaus Colleege's William Searles. Allan Reinikka ROK300719aathlete

Searles' hat-trick highlight of schools athletics carnival

ATHLETICS: William Searles' win in the 17 years boys' 400m was one of the talking points of the Rockhampton and district 13-19 years athletics carnival.

The Emmaus College student clocked a winning time of 52.76secs in the final on the opening day of the two-day carnival held at North Rockhampton High School.

He then backed up to win the 200m and 800m finals the next day to complete an impressive trifecta.

About 500 athletes took part in the track and field carnival, with the top four placegetters in each event qualifying for the Capricornia trials in Mackay on August 19-20.

Rockhampton Grammar School was crowned the overall champion for the 16th year in a row.

Searles said his pet events were the 400m and 800m, and he did the 200m for "speed and practice”.

The Year 11 student was pleased with his 400m.

"I was hoping to get a 53 on grass and ended up getting a 52.7 which I was pretty happy with,” he said.

He ran 23.59secs in the 200m and 2:06.08 in the 800m.

Searles started his career in Little Athletics but took a break before returning to the sport in earnest three years ago.

ATHLETICS: Cyron Tull, Marley Wosomo and Ian Akiba run the 16 boys 100m
ATHLETICS: Cyron Tull, Marley Wosomo and Ian Akiba run the 16 boys 100m Ja

In June this year he represented regional Australia at the Oceania Athletics Championships in Townsville. He finished fifth in the 400m and seventh in the 800m.

Searles said it was a great experience and a good learning curve racing against some very talented athletes. His next goal is to perform well at the state championships.

"It would be good to get a few PBs,” he said.

"I enjoy getting to test my skills and seeing how I go against different people.

"I just try and improve in every single competition - that keeps me going.”

Emmaus sport development officer Justen Parle said Searles was incredibly dedicated.

"He obviously has plenty of natural ability but he's a very hard worker as well,” Parle said. "He trains hard and he challenges himself.

"He demands and expects the best out of himself and you can see that when he's running.

"He's a pleasure to watch run. He's got a great style and it was really good seeing him in the 400m timed final when he came around the corner still at the same pace as he started the race.”

FULL RESULTS

Women 100m 13 Yrs

1 Olivia Jenkins 13 TCC 14.02

2 Dominique Saunders 13 TCC 14.24

3 Charli Thorley 13 EMC 14.31

4 Maggie Gibson 13 STU 14.70

5 Malu-Sianne Auda 13 RGGS 14.88

6 Sophia Neep 13 TCC 14.89

7 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 15.13

8 Isla Rothery 13 STU 15.23

Women 200m 13 Yrs

1 Olivia Jenkins 13 TCC 28.69

2 Dominique Saunders 13 TCC 29.21

3 Sophia Neep 13 TCC 29.26

4 Maggie Gibson 13 STU 29.51

5 Ellie Nelson 13 EMC 30.81

6 Rylea Kidd 13 NRHS 30.92

7 Isla Rothery 13 STU 31.13

8 Lana Pendlebury-Bone 13 NRHS 31.37

9 Maddie Rossiter 13 YHS 31.75

10 Aaliyah Karrup 13 RGGS 31.80

11 Shanelle James 13 RGS 31.95

12 Amelia Werner 13 RGS 31.97

13 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 32.63

14 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 32.71

15 Madisyn Busch 13 RGS 33.35

16 Emma Hayes 13 LCS 33.68

17 Isabelle Balderson 13 GSHS 34.36

18 Sharna Fraser 13 GSHS 35.67

19 Rachael Bannah 13 Mount Morgan 38.58

Women 400m 13 Yrs

1 Maggie Gibson 13 STU 1:06.14

2 Sophia Neep 13 TCC 1:08.13

3 Isla Rothery 13 STU 1:11.56

4 Gabby Syper 13 RGS 1:11.90

5 Malu-Sianne Auda 13 RGGS 1:12.16

6 Rylea Kidd 13 NRHS 1:12.88

7 Matilda Geihe 13 TCC 1:13.31

8 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 1:13.52

9 Ellie Nelson 13 EMC 1:15.13

10 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 1:16.76

11 Louise Raddon 13 YHS 1:17.65

12 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 1:18.01

13 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 1:19.86

14 Maggie Tapp 13 RGS 1:20.42

15 Laura Henry 13 LCS 1:22.11

16 Isabelle Balderson 13 GSHS 1:23.55

17 Precious Dridan 13 Mount Morgan 1:25.23

18 Annaleese Hermann 13 GSHS 1:27.70

19 Madisyn Busch 13 RGS 1:27.73

20 Daneille Baynton 13 NRHS 1:34.21

21 Emma Hayes 13 LCS 1:36.41

Women 800m 13 Yrs

1 Maggie Gibson 13 STU 2:42.27

2 Sophia Neep 13 TCC 2:46.00

3 Jessica White 13 EMC 2:46.16

4 Georgi Foxlee 13 TCC 2:50.10

5 Maggie Tapp 13 RGS 2:51.78

6 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 2:55.57

7 Gabby Syper 13 RGS 2:57.67

8 Martha Dingle 13 RGS 2:58.52

9 Isla Rothery 13 STU 3:00.45

10 Ellie Nelson 13 EMC 3:01.29

11 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 3:01.97

12 Louise Raddon 13 YHS 3:02.21

13 Rylea Kidd 13 NRHS 3:08.72

14 Aaliyah Karrup 13 RGGS 3:18.60

--- Sophie Wright 13 RGS X2:49.19

Women 1500m 13 Yrs

1 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 5:59.50

2 Ellie Nelson 13 EMC 6:06.19

3 Maggie Tapp 13 RGS 6:10.23

4 Martha Dingle 13 RGS 6:15.46

5 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 6:19.60

6 Shanelle James 13 RGS 6:20.67

7 Louise Raddon 13 YHS 6:38.42

8 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 7:09.31

9 Isabelle Balderson 13 GSHS 8:57.69

Women High Jump 13 Yrs

1 Olivia Jenkins 13 TCC 1.41m

2 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 1.36m

3 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 1.33m

4 Elizabeth Barwick 13 EMC 1.33m

5 Aaliyah Karrup 13 RGGS 1.25m

6 Madisyn Busch 13 RGS 1.25m

7 Maddie Rossiter 13 YHS 1.25m

8 Millicent Wright 13 RGGS 1.25m

9 Macey Parker 13 TCC 1.20m

10 Rylea Kidd 13 NRHS 1.15m

11 Ruby Newell 13 RGS 1.15m

11 Hannah Rea 13 RGS 1.15m

13 Charlotte Douglass 13 Mount Morgan 1.15m

Women Long Jump 13 Yrs

1 Olivia Jenkins 13 TCC 4.69m

2 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 4.46m

3 Tendaiishe Chehore 13 EMC 4.31m

4 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 4.31m

5 Malu-Sianne Auda 13 RGGS 4.17m

6 Maggie Gibson 13 STU 4.13m

7 Mackenzie Little 13 RGS 4.11m

8 Madisyn Busch 13 RGS 4.09m

9 Lana Pendlebury-Bone 13 NRHS 3.97m

10 Isla Rothery 13 STU 3.95m

11 Charlize Mallyon 13 RGGS 3.86m

12 Mikayla La Master 13 YHS 3.84m

13 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 3.83m

14 Isabelle Balderson 13 GSHS 3.81m

15 Alice Stevens 13 Moura 3.71m

16 Amelia Spyve 13 STU 3.70m

17 Jasmine Galvin 13 TCC 3.48m

18 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 3.44m

19 Emma Meiers 13 NRHS 3.42m

20 May McGrath 13 HC 3.32m

Women Triple Jump 13 Yrs

1 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 9.70m

2 Olivia Jenkins 13 TCC 9.59m

3 Sophie Driscoll 13 RGS 8.89m

4 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 8.44m

5 Shanelle James 13 RGS 8.30m

6 Logan Cadle 13 YHS 8.20m

7 Hannah Rea 13 RGS 8.17m

8 Jessica White 13 EMC 7.68m

9 Lakisha Woodard 13 Distance 7.35m

10 Elizabeth Barwick 13 EMC 7.29m

11 Sophie Anderson 13 RHS 7.23m

12 Paisley Kirkpatrick 13 RGGS 6.93m

13 Lucinda Barron 13 GSHS 6.87m

14 Alice Stevens 13 Moura 6.80m

15 Precious Dridan 13 Mount Morgan 6.46m

16 Charlotte Douglass 13 Mount Morgan 6.24m

--- Eliza Jones 13 GSHS FOUL

--- Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC FOUL

Women Shot Put 3kg 13 Yrs

1 Maddy Lynch 13 RGS 8.37m

2 Jazlyn Johnson 13 STU 8.05m

3 Maddison Barclay 13 TCC 7.96m

4 Sophie Driscoll 13 RGS 7.61m

5 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 7.61m

6 Georgia Wright 13 EMC 7.49m

7 Sophie Aspinall 13 TCC 7.37m

8 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 7.20m

9 Hannah Rea 13 RGS 7.19m

10 Georgia Priddle 13 RGGS 7.15m

11 Alice Stevens 13 Moura 7.02m

12 Ella-Jay Muston 13 YHS 7.00m

13 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 6.84m

14 Paisley Kirkpatrick 13 RGGS 6.23m

15 Hayley Jensen 13 HC 5.92m

Women Discus 1kg 13 Yrs

1 Sophie Driscoll 13 RGS 22.50m

2 Hannah Rea 13 RGS 22.50m

3 Georgia Wright 13 EMC 18.68m

4 Maddy Lynch 13 RGS 18.55m

5 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 18.02m

6 Jazlyn Johnson 13 STU 17.28m

7 Maia Curtis-Gee 13 YHS 16.82m

8 Alice Stevens 13 Moura 16.63m

9 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 15.01m

10 Georgia Priddle 13 RGGS 14.58m

11 Hayley Jensen 13 HC 14.51m

12 Lily Christensen 13 TCC 14.08m

13 Amiee Coombe 13 NRHS 13.89m

14 Jessica Spratley 13 HC 13.29m

15 Jayde Spreadborough 13 EMC 12.72m

16 Eliza Jones 13 GSHS 12.56m

17 Charlotte Douglass 13 Mount Morgan 11.70m

18 Summer Whitehand 13 RGGS 11.36m

Women Javelin 400g 13 Yrs

1 Sophie Driscoll 13 RGS 21.65m

2 Alice Stevens 13 Moura 21.34m

3 Hannah Rea 13 RGS 20.09m

4 Rishi-Elle Raddon 13 YHS 19.57m

5 Jazlyn Johnson 13 STU 19.02m

6 Hallie Cooper 13 RGS 17.50m

7 Georgia Wright 13 EMC 17.39m

8 Logan Cadle 13 YHS 16.33m

9 Isabelle Blomfield 13 HC 14.81m

10 Paisley Kirkpatrick 13 RGGS 12.88m

11 Emma Gibson 13 STU 12.41m

12 Amelia Spyve 13 STU 11.40m

13 Steph Dunk-Andrews 13 Theodore 11.37m

14 Sharna Fraser 13 GSHS 9.68m

15 Lana Pendlebury-Bone 13 NRHS 8.91m

16 Georgia Priddle 13 RGGS 8.13m

--- Amelie Bell 13 EMC FOUL

Women 100 m 14 Yrs

1 Maygen Campbell 14 STU 13.28

2 Holly Blunt 14 TCC 13.74

3 Patigum Repu 14 STU 13.80

4 Angela Pidgeon 14 STU 13.94

5 Gabby Macrae 14 RGS 14.24

6 Libbi Tonkin 14 HC 14.26

7 Sonali Naidu 14 LCS 14.44

8 Ashley Schafer 14 RGGS 14.71

9 Laci Campton 14 YHS 14.77

Women 200 m 14 Yrs

1 Maygen Campbell 14 STU 28.44

2 Holly Blunt 14 TCC 29.35

3 Angela Pidgeon 14 STU 29.81

4 Libbi Tonkin 14 HC 30.52

5 Bodi Billington 14 TCC 30.72

6 Loyla Adidi 14 HC 30.94

7 Ashley Schafer 14 RGGS 31.07

8 Laci Campton 14 YHS 31.43

9 Mia Curtis 14 HC 31.85

10 Kiana Mueller 14 RGS 32.97

11 Emily Williams 14 NRHS 33.87

12 Hannah Bloomfield 14 GSHS 34.01

13 Claudia Heffer 14 RGGS 34.64

14 Jemma Stanke 14 YHS 36.44

15 Holly Thomasson 14 NRHS 37.82

Women 400m 14 Yrs

1 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 1:06.90

2 Ella Vaughan 14 STU 1:07.07

3 Bodi Billington 14 TCC 1:10.17

4 Lara Martin 14 Mount Morgan 1:14.11

5 Arkadie Dwyer 14 RGGS 1:14.49

6 Mia Curtis 14 HC 1:14.64

7 Kiana Mueller 14 RGS 1:16.26

8 Tayla Childs 14 RGS 1:19.87

9 Ashley Schafer 14 RGGS 1:22.01

10 Jasmine Grant 14 EMC 1:24.16

Women 800m 14 Yrs

1 Ella Vaughan 14 STU 2:41.08

2 Arkadie Dwyer 14 RGGS 2:48.82

3 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 2:53.36

4 Ella McCauley 14 RGS 2:57.96

5 Anna Wass 14 RGS 3:04.66

6 Jolie McNamara 14 RHS 3:05.54

7 Lara Martin 14 Mount Morgan 3:11.20

8 Clare Stewart 14 TCC 3:11.58

9 Mia Curtis 14 HC 3:18.21

10 Caitlin Jones 14 YHS 3:21.56

11 Jasmine Grant 14 EMC 3:21.63

Women 1500m 14 Yrs

1 Ella Vaughan 14 STU 5:47.83

2 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 6:05.34

3 Ella McCauley 14 RGS 6:11.57

4 Jolie McNamara 14 RHS 6:35.77

5 Anna Wass 14 RGS 6:56.27

6 Jasmine Grant 14 EMC 7:02.17

7 Caitlin Jones 14 YHS 7:12.99

8 Tiani Lawton 14 HC 7:17.04

9 Bethany Heintze 14 HC 8:01.66

Women High Jump 14 Yrs

1 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 1.41m

2 Bodi Billington 14 TCC 1.38m

3 Jade Williams 14 EMC 1.32m

4 Ashley Schafer 14 RGGS 1.29m

5 Laci Campton 14 YHS 1.29m

6 Laynie Sweet 14 STU 1.29m

7 Ella McCauley 14 RGS 1.24m

8 Emily Williams 14 NRHS 1.24m

9 Leah Bertram 14 RGGS 1.24m

--- Libbi Tonkin 14 HC NH

--- Claudia Heffer 14 RGGS NH

Women Long Jump 14 Yrs

1 Holly Blunt 14 TCC 4.73m

2 Laci Campton 14 YHS 4.26m

3 Laynie Sweet 14 STU 4.20m

4 Gabby Macrae 14 RGS 4.17m

5 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 4.12m

6 Tayla Childs 14 RGS 4.09m

7 Mikayla Humphreys 14 HC 4.06m

8 Holly Thomasson 14 NRHS 3.99m

9 Lara Martin 14 Mount Morgan 3.97m

10 Claudia Heffer 14 RGGS 3.95m

11 Eryn Dessent 14 RGGS 3.94m

12 Libbi Tonkin 14 HC 3.79m

13 Jasmine Grant 14 EMC 3.68m

14 Amelia Coote 14 NRHS 3.61m

15 Sonali Naidu 14 LCS 3.50m

Women Triple Jump 14 Yrs

1 Holly Blunt 14 TCC 9.94m

2 Jade Williams 14 EMC 9.60m

3 Laynie Sweet 14 STU 9.23m

4 Ella Vaughan 14 STU 8.70m

5 Laci Campton 14 YHS 8.55m

6 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 8.53m

7 Leah Bertram 14 RGGS 8.51m

8 Eryn Dessent 14 RGGS 8.15m

9 Ella McCauley 14 RGS 7.29m

10 Amelia Coote 14 NRHS 7.15m

11 Jemma Stanke 14 YHS 6.64m

--- Culley Bacon 14 RGS FOUL

Women Shot Put 3kg 14 Yrs

1 Janae Jarrett-Lawton 14 NRHS 9.23m

2 Lucy Thompson 14 EMC 9.07m

3 Leah Bertram 14 RGGS 9.02m

4 Eryn Dessent 14 RGGS 8.24m

5 Molly Corrigan 14 RGS 8.16m

6 Isabella Dalton 14 EMC 8.11m

7 Loyla Adidi 14 HC 7.83m

8 Zara Dalton 14 EMC 7.72m

9 Culley Bacon 14 RGS 7.68m

10 Brooklyn Busch 14 RGS 7.61m

11 Emily Jones 14 TCC 6.95m

12 Taryn Bailey (Marou) 14 HC 6.46m

Women Discus 1kg 14 Yrs

1 Isabella Dalton 14 EMC 24.11m

2 Zara Dalton 14 EMC 22.93m

3 Lucy Thompson 14 EMC 22.64m

4 Ethel Toby 14 NRHS 20.39m

5 Hollie Acton 14 RGS 20.10m

6 Taylor Cluff 14 Theodore 19.13m

7 Laci Campton 14 YHS 18.67m

8 Sienna Bettridge 14 RGS 18.07m

9 Tara Whaitiri 14 STU 17.96m

10 Taryn Bailey (Marou) 14 HC 17.84m

11 Loyla Adidi 14 HC 17.74m

12 Anna Wass 14 RGS 16.42m

13 Emily Jones 14 TCC 15.87m

14 Eryn Dessent 14 RGGS 15.53m

15 Hannah Bloomfield 14 GSHS 15.21m

16 Janae Jarrett-Lawton 14 NRHS 14.73m

17 Kahlen Garrett 14 Mount Morgan 12.76m

Women Javelin 500g 14 Yrs

1 Gabby Macrae 14 RGS 24.87m

2 Leah Bertram 14 RGGS 23.09m

3 Lucy Thompson 14 EMC 19.75m

4 Eryn Dessent 14 RGGS 18.78m

5 Kahlen Garrett 14 Mount Morgan 18.20m

6 Hannah Bloomfield 14 GSHS 18.14m

7 Laynie Sweet 14 STU 16.86m

8 Isabella Dalton 14 EMC 16.29m

9 Amelia Coote 14 NRHS 15.90m

10 Bodi Billington 14 TCC 14.32m

11 Tara Whaitiri 14 STU 14.09m

12 Zara Dalton 14 EMC 12.25m

13 Amy Smith 14 RGS 11.23m

14 Janae Jarrett-Lawton 14 NRHS 10.91m

Women 100m 15 Yrs

1 Emily Smith 15 RHS 13.79

2 Mirae Ries 15 RGS 14.15

3 Jada Smith 15 EMC 14.51

4 Anna Hepburn 15 RGS 14.61

5 Laneekah Saltner Garrett 15 STU 14.63

6 Alanah Lyons 15 TCC 14.76

7 Maheya Ireland 15 EMC 14.90

8 Rose Robinson 15 EMC 15.00

Women 200m 15 Yrs

1 Emily Smith 15 RHS 28.97

2 Mirae Ries 15 RGS 30.03

3 Tayissa Grealy 15 YHS 30.27

4 Laneekah Saltner Garrett 15 STU 31.66

5 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 31.79

6 Maheya Ireland 15 EMC 31.83

7 Eva Kerr 15 HC 31.93

8 Mason Collins 15 RGGS 32.02

9 Rose Robinson 15 EMC 32.27

10 Abby Fenton 15 RGGS 32.74

11 Emma Latcham 15 HC 33.91

12 Ebony Urquhart 15 Mount Morgan 36.27

Women 400m 15 Yrs

1 Kayla Ellery 15 NRHS 1:09.18

2 Emily Smith 15 RHS 1:12.47

3 Mikayla Druery 15 NRHS 1:15.08

4 Eva Kerr 15 HC 1:15.71

5 Caitlyn White 15 RGS 1:18.57

6 Abby Fenton 15 RGGS 1:18.71

7 Vinnevevia Bulsey 15 TCC 1:21.12

8 Emma Latcham 15 HC 1:22.27

9 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 1:26.53

10 Ebony Urquhart 15 Mount Morgan 1:37.52

Women 800m 15 Yrs

1 Emily Smith 15 RHS 2:47.62

2 Kayla Ellery 15 NRHS 2:47.93

3 Eva Kerr 15 HC 3:00.18

4 Amelia Baker 15 RGS 3:00.95

5 Mikayla Druery 15 NRHS 3:10.07

6 Zara Priddle 15 RGGS 3:28.74

7 Ella Barnett 15 EMC 3:32.17

8 Ebony Urquhart 15 Mount Morgan 4:24.27

Women 1500m 15 Yrs

1 Emily Smith 15 RHS 5:13.62

2 Liezel Kruger 15 RGS 5:55.71

3 Abby Fenton 15 RGGS 6:16.02

4 Caitlyn Cox 15 HC 6:34.48

5 Dominique Sleaford 15 RGS 7:08.49

6 Ella Barnett 15 EMC 7:45.01

7 Amy Nielsen 15 HC 8:17.70

8 Alexis Walmsley 15 GSHS 9:41.97

Women High Jump 15 Yrs

1 Mirae Ries 15 RGS 1.45m

2 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 1.33m

3 Rose Robinson 15 EMC 1.28m

3 Mason Collins 15 RGGS 1.28m

5 Lily Roopnarrinesingh 15 RGS 1.28m

--- Danae Esterhuysen 15 HC NH

--- Kayla Ellery 15 NRHS NH

Women Long Jump 15 Yrs

1 Mirae Ries 15 RGS 4.89m

2 Anna Hepburn 15 RGS 4.88m

3 Amelia Driscoll 15 RGGS 4.49m

4 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 4.49m

5 Rose Robinson 15 EMC 4.33m

6 Jada Smith 15 EMC 4.27m

7 Mason Collins 15 RGGS 4.15m

8 Alanah Lyons 15 TCC 4.08m

9 Neridah Kielly 15 EMC 4.02m

10 Zara Priddle 15 RGGS 3.99m

11 Danae Esterhuysen 15 HC 3.91m

12 Vinnevevia Bulsey 15 TCC 3.87m

13 Sarina Zakazakaarcher 15 HC 3.72m

14 Emma Latcham 15 HC 3.44m

15 Ebony Urquhart 15 Mount Morgan 2.80m

Women Triple Jump 15 Yrs

1 Mirae Ries 15 RGS 9.76m

2 Amelia Driscoll 15 RGGS 9.51m

3 Jada Smith 15 EMC 9.47m

4 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 8.52m

5 Tayissa Grealy 15 YHS 8.47m

6 Emelia Stanke 15 RGS 8.32m

7 Danae Esterhuysen 15 HC 8.17m

8 Laneekah Saltner Garrett 15 STU 7.91m

9 Emma Latcham 15 HC 7.90m

10 Sarina Zakazakaarcher 15 HC 7.86m

11 Zara Priddle 15 RGGS 7.76m

12 Dominique Sleaford 15 RGS 7.58m

13 Ricci House 15 EMC 6.90m

Women Shot Put 3kg 15 Yrs

1 Chloe Jarrett-Lawton 15 NRHS 9.82m

2 Brianna Mauger 15 RGS 9.29m

3 Songoro Lalequa 15 TCC 9.17m

4 Emily Smith 15 RHS 9.12m

5 Wykeakea Wasin 15 LCS 9.01m

6 Kiarah Tull 15 TCC 8.91m

7 Lili-Jayne Hass 15 TCC 8.76m

8 Sarina Zakazakaarcher 15 HC 8.42m

9 Faith Kerlin 15 STU 8.40m

10 Dakota Collins 15 HC 7.11m

11 Zara Priddle 15 RGGS 7.06m

12 Audrey Collins 15 STU 7.02m

13 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 6.40m

Women Discus 1kg 15 Yrs

1 Wykeakea Wasin 15 LCS 24.66m

2 Chloe Jarrett-Lawton 15 NRHS 23.28m

3 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 22.35m

4 Mikayla Druery 15 NRHS 19.20m

5 Emily Smith 15 RHS 18.73m

6 Jamalia Adidi 15 HC 17.94m

7 Cleo Bongers 15 TCC 16.96m

8 Laneekah Saltner Garrett 15 STU 16.81m

9 Songoro Lalequa 15 TCC 16.14m

10 Claire Smith 15 GSHS 16.10m

11 Vaishnavee Chipiri 15 RGS 15.28m

12 Maheya Ireland 15 EMC 15.04m

13 Zara Priddle 15 RGGS 14.63m

14 Dakota Collins 15 HC 12.49m

Women Javelin 500g 15 Yrs

1 Wykeakea Wasin 15 LCS 20.38m

2 Kathleen Stevens 15 Moura 19.91m

3 Sarina Zakazakaarcher 15 HC 19.90m

4 Emily Smith 15 RHS 19.83m

5 Anna Hepburn 15 RGS 17.59m

6 Lacey Robertson 15 RGS 17.31m

7 Dakota Collins 15 HC 17.07m

8 Lili-Jayne Hass 15 TCC 15.62m

9 Mason Collins 15 RGGS 15.62m

10 Songoro Lalequa 15 TCC 14.72m

11 Kaylah Frazer 15 EMC 13.70m

12 Neridah Kielly 15 EMC 9.55m

--- Claire Smith 15 GSHS FOUL

Women 100m 16 Yrs

1 Abigail Hills 16 RGGS 13.50

2 Fatoumata Diop 16 TCC 14.36

3 Savanah Humphreys 16 HC 14.62

4 Elyssa Smith 16 STU 14.71

5 Madison McGuire 16 STU 14.90

6 Melanie Hamilton 16 TCC 15.06

7 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 15.21

8 Lydia Stephensen 16 EMC 15.33

Women 200m 16 Yrs

1 Abigail Hills 16 RGGS 28.22

2 Savanah Humphreys 16 HC 30.24

3 Fatoumata Diop 16 TCC 30.47

4 Elyssa Smith 16 STU 30.52

5 Melanie Hamilton 16 TCC 31.21

6 Chelsea Jones 16 STU 31.29

7 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 31.46

8 Sophie Keune 16 RGS 32.07

9 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 32.72

10 Lydia Stephensen 16 EMC 32.81

11 Abbigail Hustler 16 EMC 41.79

Women 400m 16 Yrs

1 Chelsea Jones 16 STU 1:10.28

2 Melanie Hamilton 16 TCC 1:10.33

3 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 1:10.42

4 Savanah Humphreys 16 HC 1:12.43

5 Sally Adamski 16 RGS 1:13.25

6 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 1:16.47

7 Lucy Busby 16 TCC 1:18.80

8 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 1:19.31

Women 800m 16 Yrs

1 Chelsea Jones 16 STU 2:43.81

2 Sally Adamski 16 RGS 2:44.52

3 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 2:53.39

4 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 2:57.88

5 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 3:01.65

6 Melanie Hamilton 16 TCC 3:03.39

7 Jessie Cations 16 TCC 3:08.40

Women 1500m 16 Yrs

1 Sally Adamski 16 RGS 5:53.40

2 Chelsea Jones 16 STU 6:00.94

3 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 6:08.02

4 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 6:23.41

5 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 6:27.49

6 Tahlia Austin 16 STU 7:05.31

7 MACKAY Pobar 16 STU 7:28.21

Women High Jump 16 Yrs

1 Anja Abbott 16 RGS 1.40m

2 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 1.36m

3 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 1.33m

4 Isobel Kielly 16 EMC 1.28m

5 Savanah Humphreys 16 HC 1.28m

5 Jarrah Thomas 16 RGGS 1.28m

7 Jayme McKellar 16 RGGS 1.28m

--- Louisa Lawrie 16 EMC NH

Women Long Jump 16 Yrs

1 Rahnii Allery 16 STU 4.94m

2 Savanah Humphreys 16 HC 4.53m

3 Abigail Hills 16 RGGS 4.52m

4 Isobel Kielly 16 EMC 4.46m

5 Fatoumata Diop 16 TCC 4.41m

6 Monique Weegenaar 16 HC 4.38m

7 Jarrah Thomas 16 RGGS 4.36m

8 Madison McGuire 16 STU 4.22m

9 Brycee Stanley 16 EMC 4.05m

10 Lydia Stephensen 16 EMC 3.79m

Women Triple Jump 16 Yrs

1 Rhanii Allery 16 STU 10.00m

2 Abigail Hills 16 RGGS 9.08m

3 Jayme McKellar 16 RGGS 9.06m

4 Lydia Stephensen 16 EMC 8.61m

5 Madison McGuire 16 STU 8.31m

Women Shot Put 3kg 16 Yrs

1 Lily Gronow 16 TCC 11.45m

2 Shannon Bainbridge 16 RGS 9.87m

3 Brycee Stanley 16 EMC 8.61m

4 Jayme McKellar 16 RGGS 8.40m

5 Lauren Marsh 16 EMC 8.25m

6 Chloe Glover 16 EMC 7.61m

7 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 7.26m

Women Discus 1kg 16 Yrs

1 Lily Gronow 16 TCC 27.29m

2 Rahnii Allery 16 STU 25.98m

3 Jayme McKellar 16 RGGS 21.75m

4 Shannon Bainbridge 16 RGS 21.63m

5 Lauren Marsh 16 EMC 18.30m

6 Chelsea Jones 16 STU 17.93m

7 Isobel Kielly 16 EMC 15.65m

Women Javelin 500g 16 Yrs

1 Cassandra Dau 16 STU 24.60m

2 Isobel Kielly 16 EMC 22.65m

3 Tayla Wallace 16 RGS 21.91m

4 Anja Abbott 16 RGS 21.89m

5 Myah Campton 16 YHS 18.36m

6 Gemma Hustler 16 EMC 13.23m

Women 100m 17 Yrs

1 Paige Willett 17 RGS 13.38

2 Caliah Saltner-Hill 17 NRHS 13.47

3 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 13.68

4 Darcy Milful 17 RGS 14.05

5 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 14.18

6 Cassidy Knuth 17 RGS 14.39

Women 200m 17 Yrs

1 Paige Willett 17 RGS 28.58

2 Caliah Saltner-Hill 17 NRHS 29.36

3 Darcy Milful 17 RGS 29.39

4 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 30.07

5 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 31.07

6 Emily Lehmann 17 YHS 31.76

7 Louise Tari 17 HC 33.15

Women 400m 17 Yrs

1 Darcy Milful 17 RGS 1:08.52

2 Nikyta Campbell 17 RHS 1:12.35

3 Grace Sypher 17 RGS 1:13.17

4 Lily Innes 17 YHS 1:16.97

5 Cassidy Knuth 17 RGS 1:19.89

Women 800m 17 Yrs

1 Grace Sypher 17 RGS 2:43.28

2 Victoria Waerner 17 TCC 3:11.39

3 Lily Innes 17 YHS 3:17.92

Women 1500m 17 Yrs

1 Grace Sypher 17 RGS 5:37.39

2 Caitlyn Goudie 17 RGS 6:46.65

3 Claire Sherry 17 RGS 7:34.70

4 Kameryn Rooney 17 RHS 7:46.02

Women Long Jump 17 Yrs

1 Caliah Saltner-Hill 17 NRHS 4.89m

2 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 4.78m

3 Cassidy Knuth 17 RGS 4.44m

4 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 4.31m

5 Kirralee Costelloe 17 EMC 4.26m

6 Lily Innes 17 YHS 4.17m

7 Alana Agostini 17 RGGS 4.09m

8 Aliyah Morseu 17 RHS 3.86m

9 Kameryn Rooney 17 RHS 3.46m

--- Nikyta Campbell 17 RHS FOUL

See more results tomorrow.

Women Triple Jump 17 Yrs

1 Caliah Saltner-Hill 17 NRHS 10.35m

2 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 9.81m

3 Cassidy Knuth 17 RGS 9.36m

4 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 8.60m

5 Lily Innes 17 YHS 8.40m

6 Aliyah Morseu 17 RHS 8.00m

7 Emily Lehmann 17 YHS 7.77m

8 Kameryn Rooney 17 RHS 7.76m

9 Prue Pidgeon 17 RGS 7.11m

Women Shot Put 3kg 17 Yrs

1 Paulini Saragodradra 17 EMC 10.64m

2 Samantha Creed 17 TCC 9.84m

3 Rachel Fields 17 EMC 9.04m

4 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 8.90m

5 Alana Agostini 17 RGGS 8.52m

6 Madison Tobane 17 RHS 7.90m

7 Giaan McDonald 17 RGS 7.60m

8 Prue Pidgeon 17 RGS 7.51m

9 Caitlyn Goudie 17 RGS 7.45m

10 Ebonee Moffat 17 NRHS 7.25m

Women Discus 1kg 17 Yrs

1 Paulini Saragodradra 17 EMC 32.12m

2 Samantha Creed 17 TCC 25.88m

3 Caitlyn Goudie 17 RGS 16.42m

4 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 16.39m

5 Kameryn Rooney 17 RHS 15.52m

Women Javelin 500g 17 Yrs

1 Alana Agostini 17 RGGS 27.01m

2 Grace Sypher 17 RGS 26.69m

3 Skyie McCosker 17 RGGS 23.17m

4 Layne Ivey 17 RGS 20.68m

5 Aliyah Morseu 17 RHS 18.75m

6 Paulini Saragodradra 17 EMC 18.61m

7 Rachel Fields 17 EMC 16.87m

8 Emily Lehmann 17 YHS 15.43m

--- Cassidy Knuth 17 RGS FOUL

Women 100 m 18-19 Yrs

1 Shania Huskic 18 RGGS 14.44

2 Geogina Ghee 18 RGGS 14.57

Women 200 m 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 30.19

2 Geogina Ghee 18 RGGS 31.45

3 Shania Huskic 18 RGGS 32.72

Women Long Jump 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 4.72m

2 Holly Clarke 18 EMC 3.88m

Women Triple Jump 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 10.11m

Women Shot Put 4kg 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 8.28m

2 Amber Cox 18 NRHS 6.83m

Women Discus 1kg 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 22.75m

2 Amber Cox 18 NRHS 19.12m

Women Javelin 600g 18-19 Yrs

1 Sara-Jane O'Grady 18 TCC 36.35m

Girls 13-14 100 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 18.24

Girls 13-14 200 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 41.75

Girls 13-14 800 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 4:40.11

Girls 13-14 Long Jump Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 2.11m

Girls 13-14 Shot Put Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 4.44m

Women 17-18 Shot Put Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Susan Walker 18 RHS 9.32m

Girls 13-14 Discus Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 8.38m

Women 17-18 Discus Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Susan Walker 18 RHS 19.96m

Girls 13-14 Javelin Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Cheyanne Kearney 13 RSS 8.92m

Women 3000 m 14-15 Yrs

1 Megan Adamski 14 RGS 13:33.76

2 Liezel Kruger 15 RGS 13:38.10

3 Jolie McNamara 14 RHS 14:14.29

4 Alexandria Appleton 14 RGS 14:46.68

5 Molly Cottam 14 RGS 15:19.02

6 Ella Barnett 15 EMC 16:22.06

--- Alexis Walmsley 15 GSHS DNF

Women 3000 m 16-17 Yrs

1 Grace Sypher 17 RGS 11:43.51

2 Sally Adamski 16 RGS 13:07.84

3 Claire Sherry 17 RGS 13:47.80

4 Hannah Richardson 16 EMC 13:51.84

5 Breannah Mackenzie 16 RGS 14:01.98

6 Caitlyn Goudie 17 RGS 14:44.30

--- Candice Herring 16 RGS DNF

Men 100 m 13 Yrs

1 Zennith Morseu 13 RHS 13.38

2 Almarouf Olabode 13 RGS 13.60

3 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 13.62

4 Lachlan Davison 13 HC 13.80

5 Clancy Hohn 13 EMC 13.82

6 Zayveon Leisha 13 Mount Morgan 14.05

7 Owen Mills 13 RHS 14.85

8 Knox Burnham 13 RGS 15.04

9 Rogan Van Rooyen 13 Moura 15.61

Men 200m 13 Yrs

1 Zennith Morseu 13 RHS 28.19

2 Clancy Hohn 13 EMC 28.50

3 Thomas Harris 13 TCC 28.50

4 Almarouf Olabode 13 RGS 28.56

5 Lachlan Davison 13 HC 29.40

6 Zayveon Leisha 13 Mount Morgan 29.89

7 Rogan Van Rooyen 13 Moura 32.49

Men 400m 13 Yrs

1 Clancy Hohn 13 EMC 1:08.25

2 Declan Schillaci 13 TCC 1:09.43

3 Micaiah Lane 13 HC 1:10.51

4 Jai Ireland 13 EMC 1:11.83

5 Knox Burnham 13 RGS 1:12.17

6 Edward Kerr 13 HC 1:15.15

7 Riley Macrae 13 RGS 1:16.92

Men 800m 13 Yrs

1 Zavier Cooper 13 RGS 2:36.62

2 Kaelan Etherden 13 RGS 2:37.84

3 Micaiah Lane 13 HC 2:40.37

4 Declan Schillaci 13 TCC 2:42.39

5 Jai Ireland 13 EMC 2:51.55

6 Liam Lewis 13 TCC 2:52.16

7 Harrison Adams 13 NRHS 2:53.21

8 Justin Sharps 13 RGS 2:54.53

Men 1500m 13 Yrs

1 Micaiah Lane 13 HC 5:43.22

2 Lee Mauger 13 RGS 5:54.15

3 Jai Ireland 13 EMC 6:02.42

4 Jacob Veltmeyer 13 EMC 6:08.29

5 Jack McCamley 13 RGS 6:11.10

6 Cleighton Malseed 13 LCS 8:57.67

Men High Jump 13 Yrs

1 James Boicos 13 RGS 1.47m

2 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 1.44m

3 Almarouf Olabode 13 RGS 1.44m

4 Evan Lewis 13 TCC 1.41m

5 Blake Colquhoun 13 HC 1.35m

6 Jack Twomey 13 NRHS 1.30m

7 Edward Kerr 13 HC 1.30m

8 Alex Zimpel 13 Moura 1.30m

9 Alex Manning 13 HC 1.30m

10 Clancy Hohn 13 EMC 1.30m

Men Long Jump 13 Yrs

1 James Boicos 13 RGS 4.64m

2 Almarouf Olabode 13 RGS 4.49m

3 Alex Zimpel 13 Moura 4.44m

4 Zennith Morseu 13 RHS 4.36m

5 Zayveon Leisha 13 Mount Morgan 4.31m

6 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 4.28m

7 Clancy Hohn 13 EMC 4.19m

8 Alex Manning 13 HC 4.14m

9 Knox Burnham 13 RGS 4.05m

10 Brady Paroz 13 TCC 3.92m

11 Benjamin Bleakley 13 LCS 3.91m

12 Micaiah Lane 13 HC 3.89m

13 Owen Mills 13 RHS 3.88m

14 Lee Mauger 13 RGS 3.81m

15 Cody Mortimer 13 TCC 3.73m

16 Mason Hotz 13 Theodore 3.25m

Men Triple Jump 13 Yrs

1 James Boicos 13 RGS 9.49m

2 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 9.29m

3 Zayveon Leisha 13 Mount Morgan 9.25m

4 Jacob Veltmeyer 13 EMC 8.93m

5 Alex Zimpel 13 Moura 8.61m

6 Zavier Cooper 13 RGS 8.54m

7 Blake Colquhoun 13 HC 8.44m

8 Micaiah Lane 13 HC 8.06m

9 Chris Walker 13 RHS 7.87m

Men Shot Put 3kg 13 Yrs

1 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 11.51m

2 Kaelan Etherden 13 RGS 8.66m

3 Zennith Morseu 13 RHS 8.41m

4 Owen Mills 13 RHS 8.40m

5 Tait Griffiths 13 EMC 8.30m

6 Koby Busby 13 HC 7.82m

7 Marshall Wilson-Hewetson 13 EMC 7.66m

8 Alexander Paddison 13 TCC 7.65m

9 Knox Burnham 13 RGS 7.39m

10 Jordan Hafner 13 LCS 7.18m

11 Mason Hotz 13 Theodore 6.26m

Men Discus 1kg 13 Yrs

1 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 21.26m

2 Declan Schillaci 13 TCC 19.53m

3 Conor Leeson 13 RGS 18.20m

4 Keegan Hixon 13 LCS 18.19m

5 Nicholas Taylor 13 RGS 16.46m

6 Knox Burnham 13 RGS 16.42m

7 Samuel Penrose 13 TCC 16.24m

8 Blake Colquhoun 13 HC 15.14m

9 Jordan Hafner 13 LCS 14.95m

10 Corey Bills 13 GSHS 14.72m

11 Owen Mills 13 RHS 13.90m

12 Cody Smith 13 HC 11.98m

Men Javelin 600g 13 Yrs

1 Alex Zimpel 13 Moura 25.26m

2 Zayveon Leisha 13 Mount Morgan 24.75m

3 Owen Mills 13 RHS 24.32m

4 Jaiden Lenzina 13 EMC 24.11m

5 Ryan Adams 13 RGS 23.43m

6 Cody Smith 13 HC 20.96m

7 Charlie Harris 13 EMC 19.95m

8 Chris Walker 13 RHS 19.60m

9 Blake Colquhoun 13 HC 19.19m

10 Corey Bills 13 GSHS 18.68m

11 Zennith Morseu 13 RHS 17.47m

12 Mason Hotz 13 Theodore 17.15m

13 Brenten Haigh 13 EMC 15.65m

14 Max McDonald 13 RGS 15.42m

15 Nicholas Taylor 13 RGS 13.20m

Men 100m 14 Yrs

1 Keenan Pendlebury-Bone 14 NRHS 12.21

2 Ryan Keating 14 SBC 12.27

3 Japhet Wosomo 14 SBC 12.63

4 Darcy Knight 14 HC 12.67

5 Isaac Anochie 14 HC 12.69

6 Ryder Huth 14 TCC 12.89

7 Tobyn Hoffman 14 EMC 12.96

8 Jett Grundy 14 RGS 13.00

9 Elijah Edwards 14 SBC 13.22

Men 200m 14 Yrs

1 Keenan Pendlebury-Bone 14 NRHS 25.95

2 Japhet Wosomo 14 SBC 26.16

3 Jett Grundy 14 RGS 26.67

4 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 26.80

4 Isaac Anochie 14 HC 26.80

6 Ryder Huth 14 TCC 27.17

7 Ryan Keating 14 SBC 27.89

8 Sebastian Carr 14 GSHS 27.93

9 Rian Johnsen 14 YHS 28.48

10 Braden Mole 14 TCC 28.72

11 Alexanda Armstrong 14 LCS 28.90

12 Luken McFarlane 14 Mount Morgan 31.98

13 Samuel Small 14 EMC 32.63

Men 400m 14 Yrs

1 Jett Grundy 14 RGS 1:00.98

2 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 1:02.43

3 Keenan Pendlebury-Bone 14 NRHS 1:02.94

4 Joshua Hogg 14 RGS 1:02.95

5 Nash O'Shea 14 NRHS 1:04.58

6 Tariq Tanner 14 TCC 1:06.52

7 Chad Willet 14 RGS 1:11.22

8 Beau White 14 LCS 1:19.65

9 Tobyn Hoffman 14 EMC 1:21.64

Men 800m 14 Yrs

1 Aaron Gorge 14 LCS 2:28.44

2 Jett Grundy 14 RGS 2:30.85

3 Cody Friske 14 RHS 2:32.37

4 Zayden Woods 14 NRHS 2:36.68

5 Noah Rauluni 14 TCC 2:37.95

6 Jacob Spratley 14 HC 2:38.31

7 Josh Kuss 14 HC 2:38.90

8 Chad Willet 14 RGS 2:40.50

Men 1500m 14 Yrs

1 Aaron Gorge 14 LCS 5:13.16

2 Travis Hutt 14 RGS 5:27.49

3 Josh Kuss 14 HC 5:30.63

4 Chad Willet 14 RGS 5:30.66

5 Jacob Spratley 14 HC 5:50.34

Men High Jump 14 Yrs

1 Sebastian Nona 14 SBC 1.47m

2 Marcel Saltner-Hill 14 EMC 1.45m

3 Rian Johnsen 14 YHS 1.40m

--- Joshua Oneill 14 EMC NH

--- Luken McFarlane 14 Mount Morgan NH

--- Brandyn McDougall 14 Mount Morgan NH

--- Hayden Peckover 14 EMC NH

--- Nash Cameron 14 TCC NH

--- Elijah Edwards 14 SBC NH

Men Long Jump 14 Yrs

1 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 5.18m

2 Jett Manion 14 SBC 5.17m

3 Cisavah Warcon 14 NRHS 4.98m

4 Darcy Knight 14 HC 4.97m

5 Rian Johnsen 14 YHS 4.91m

6 Mitchell Kuhl 14 TCC 4.89m

7 Sebastian Carr 14 GSHS 4.54m

8 Samuel Durkin 14 EMC 4.30m

9 Marcel Saltner-Hill 14 EMC 4.22m

10 Brandyn McDougall 14 Mount Morgan 3.91m

Men Triple Jump 14 Yrs

1 Sebastian Carr 14 GSHS 10.94m

2 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 10.62m

3 Cisavah Warcon 14 NRHS 10.13m

4 Rian Johnsen 14 YHS 9.99m

5 Joshua Oneill 14 EMC 9.74m

--- Marcel Saltner-Hill 14 EMC FOUL

Men Shot Put 4kg 14 Yrs

1 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 10.27m

2 Jett Manion 14 SBC 9.93m

3 Bryley Ramsay 14 GSHS 9.21m

4 Brandan Jenkins 14 TCC 9.14m

5 Bowen Wilson 14 YHS 8.64m

6 Patrick Lorian 14 EMC 8.04m

7 Chad Willet 14 RGS 8.02m

8 Wade Armstrong 14 TCC 7.89m

9 Dwight Patryarcha 14 LCS 7.62m

10 Cain White 14 CDSE 7.55m

Men Discus 1kg 14 Yrs

1 Chad Willet 14 RGS 31.68m

2 Bryley Ramsay 14 GSHS 29.14m

3 Bowen Wilson 14 YHS 28.93m

4 Cain White 14 CDSE 28.17m

5 Ben O'Brien 14 SBC 28.08m

6 Braden Mole 14 TCC 24.98m

7 Grady Wight 14 RGS 24.77m

8 Lachlan Macdonald 14 RGS 24.53m

9 Aaron Gorge 14 LCS 23.69m

10 Dwight Patryarcha 14 LCS 22.50m

11 Zayden Woods 14 NRHS 22.42m

12 Brandan Jenkins 14 TCC 14.08m

Men Javelin 700g 14 Yrs

1 Graham Wasiu 14 SBC 31.38m

2 Chad Willet 14 RGS 27.30m

3 Bowen Wilson 14 YHS 22.34m

4 Patrick Lorian 14 EMC 20.09m

5 Zayden Woods 14 NRHS 20.01m

6 Grady Wight 14 RGS 19.20m

7 Lachlan Macdonald 14 RGS 17.15m

8 Cain White 14 CDSE 16.05m

9 Hayden Peckover 14 EMC 11.75m

--- Dwight Patryarcha 14 LCS FOUL

--- Blake Gillett 14 TCC FOUL

Men 100m 15 Yrs

1 Joe Pearson 15 SBC 12.13

2 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 12.25

3 Tyreece Ahmat 15 SBC 12.35

4 Kai McLean 15 SBC 12.40

5 Austin Muller 15 HC 12.50

6 Kadence Lenzina 15 EMC 12.84

7 Matthew Adams 15 GSHS 12.86

8 Tynan Donovan 15 SBC 12.99

Men 200m 15 Yrs

1 Kadence Lenzina 15 EMC 25.66

2 Kai McLean 15 SBC 25.67

3 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 26.03

4 Austin Muller 15 HC 26.12

5 Austin Kelly 15 TCC 26.29

6 Ethan Wood 15 EMC 26.46

7 Darcy Williams 15 TCC 26.59

8 Naren Govender 15 HC 26.79

9 Rhett Austin 15 RGS 26.84

10 Matthew Adams 15 GSHS 27.50

11 Ethan Ewings 15 YHS 28.13

12 Andrew Neyland 15 Mount Morgan 28.20

13 Logan Hartwell 15 Moura 29.15

Men 400m 15 Yrs

1 Ethan Wood 15 EMC 57.89

2 Austin Muller 15 HC 57.94

3 Austin Kelly 15 TCC 1:01.14

4 Jarrod Bacon 15 RGS 1:01.50

5 Jay Warcon 15 HC 1:01.75

6 Kai McLean 15 SBC 1:04.16

7 Umanga Budhathoki 15 HC 1:04.90

8 Logan Hartwell 15 Moura 1:06.49

9 Jye Spanner 15 EMC 1:11.93

10 Matthew Adams 15 GSHS 1:22.28

Men 800m 15 Yrs

1 Heetae Lim 15 TCC 2:22.83

2 Josh Gale 15 HC 2:23.07

3 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 2:24.73

4 Ethan Wood 15 EMC 2:26.03

5 Jack Willson 15 TCC 2:32.98

6 Jye Spanner 15 EMC 2:37.29

7 Lachlan Tomkins 15 SBC 2:40.66

8 Steven Yuan 15 LCS 2:47.88

Men 1500m 15 Yrs

1 Ulrich Kruger 15 RGS 4:48.66

2 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 4:49.84

3 Josh Gale 15 HC 5:03.24

4 Kadence Lenzina 15 EMC 5:12.42

5 Kendrick Treadwell 15 SBC 5:22.16

6 Riley Denham 15 RGS 5:30.84

7 Umanga Budhathoki 15 HC 5:32.92

8 Jye Spanner 15 EMC 5:44.98

9 Lachlan Tomkins 15 SBC 6:08.03

Men High Jump 15 Yrs

1 Joe Pearson 15 SBC 1.62m

2 Austin Muller 15 HC 1.61m

3 Stanley Sims 15 SBC 1.59m

4 Jarrod Bacon 15 RGS 1.56m

5 William Barwick 15 EMC 1.56m

6 Jock Crawford 15 GSHS 1.53m

7 Grattan McKitterick 15 SBC 1.45m

--- Bradley Taylor 15 RGS NH

--- Michael McCubbin 15 TCC NH

Men Long Jump 15 Yrs

1 Austin Muller 15 HC 5.85m

2 Tyreece Ahmat 15 SBC 5.38m

3 Jock Crawford 15 GSHS 5.19m

4 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 5.12m

5 Ethan Ewings 15 YHS 5.10m

6 Kai McLean 15 SBC 5.09m

7 Karl Stanke 15 RGS 4.90m

8 Brock Knobel 15 HC 4.87m

9 Darcy Williams 15 TCC 4.78m

10 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 4.77m

11 Regan McCorry 15 HC 4.66m

Men Triple Jump 15 Yrs

1 Austin Muller 15 HC 11.71m

2 Patrick Campbell 15 EMC 10.65m

3 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 10.28m

4 Kadence Lenzina 15 EMC 10.20m

5 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 10.19m

6 Brock Knobel 15 HC 9.44m

7 Karl Stanke 15 RGS 9.44m

Men Shot Put 4kg 15 Yrs

1 Riley Denham 15 RGS 11.62m

2 Austin Muller 15 HC 10.41m

3 Caleb Hudson 15 GSHS 10.24m

4 William Barwick 15 EMC 10.24m

5 Ethan Ewings 15 YHS 9.96m

6 Tynan Donovan 15 SBC 9.86m

7 Tyreece Ahmat 15 SBC 9.81m

8 Regan McCorry 15 HC 9.71m

9 Brady Roser 15 EMC 9.65m

10 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 9.58m

11 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 8.90m

12 Logan Hartwell 15 Moura 8.37m

Men Discus 1kg 15 Yrs

1 Riley Denham 15 RGS 38.70m

2 William Barwick 15 EMC 36.00m

3 Caleb Hudson 15 GSHS 34.28m

4 Austin Kelly 15 TCC 31.93m

5 Jamie Kertesz 15 EMC 25.18m

6 Thomas Keen 15 YHS 23.63m

7 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 23.31m

8 Riley Gibbins 15 GSHS 23.02m

9 Austin Muller 15 HC 20.88m

10 Seth Jensen 15 HC 19.21m

--- Ajay Swan 15 SBC FOUL

Men Javelin 700g 15 Yrs

1 Tyreece Ahmat 15 SBC 37.15m

2 Austin Muller 15 HC 32.30m

3 Riley Denham 15 RGS 31.84m

4 Kadence Lenzina 15 EMC 31.28m

5 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 28.49m

6 Boni Tapau-Bon 15 SBC 27.27m

7 John Mundell 15 TCC 26.27m

8 Jock Crawford 15 GSHS 24.82m

9 Jed Napper 15 RGS 21.73m

10 Logan Hartwell 15 Moura 21.12m

11 Mackenzie Oram 15 Mount Morgan 16.90m

12 Seth Jensen 15 HC 15.22m

Men 100m 16 Yrs

1 Marley Wosomo 16 SBC 11.56

2 Ian Akiba 16 SBC 12.19

3 Cyron Tull 16 EMC 12.21

4 Levi McLean 16 GSHS 12.25

5 Mahalaleel Brown 16 HC 12.51

6 Joshua Grange 16 TCC 12.53

7 Charlie Wosomo 16 SBC 12.61

8 Jack Sefton 16 YHS 13.07

Men 200m 16 Yrs

1 Marley Wosomo 16 SBC 24.56

2 Levi McLean 16 GSHS 25.22

3 Jeremy McMahon 16 HC 25.27

4 Kye Leisha 16 Mount Morgan 25.67

5 Cyron Tull 16 EMC 25.76

6 Samuel Skinner 16 RGS 26.20

7 Marcus Hart 16 YHS 26.31

8 Jonathon Keily 16 HC 26.43

9 Jack Hay 16 RGS 26.66

10 Lachlan Kertesz 16 EMC 27.13

11 Geordie Leyden 16 RGS 27.51

Men 400m 16 Yrs

1 Riley Tracey 16 EMC 58.21

2 Jonathon Keily 16 HC 58.73

3 Jack Sefton 16 YHS 59.23

4 Assarn Sands 16 SBC 1:00.45

5 Jack Hay 16 RGS 1:01.72

6 Marcus Bowden 16 SBC 1:02.40

7 Jordan McCann 16 YHS 1:02.91

8 Levi McLean 16 GSHS 1:06.03

9 Casey Dorsett 16 EMC 1:13.36

Men 800m 16 Yrs

1 Dylan Mills 16 RHS 2:13.71

2 Jonathon Keily 16 HC 2:13.94

3 Jordan McCann 16 YHS 2:24.05

4 Thomas Blackborough 16 TCC 2:24.29

5 Marshall Leeson 16 RGS 2:24.37

6 Riley Tracey 16 EMC 2:31.02

7 Assarn Sands 16 SBC 2:32.75

8 Jack Hay 16 RGS 2:33.78

9 Ben Werth 16 RGS 2:37.25

Men 1500m 16 Yrs

1 Jonathon Keily 16 HC 4:48.39

2 Riley Tracey 16 EMC 4:59.96

3 Jordan McCann 16 YHS 5:00.69

4 Zayne Cox 16 TCC 5:09.15

5 Marshall Leeson 16 RGS 5:15.79

6 Aaron Miller 16 HC 5:31.71

7 Ryan Jackson 16 EMC 5:37.30

8 Ben Werth 16 RGS 5:48.95

9 Jasper Boicos 16 RGS 5:53.30

10 Matthew ray 16 SBC 7:02.12

Men High Jump 16 Yrs

1 Marcus Bowden 16 SBC 1.62m

2 Jeremy McMahon 16 HC 1.62m

3 Jasper Boicos 16 RGS 1.60m

4 Levi McLean 16 GSHS 1.58m

5 Jordan Cox 16 EMC 1.55m

6 Mahalaleel Brown 16 HC 1.55m

7 Cyron Tull 16 EMC 1.50m

--- Ben Werth 16 RGS NH

Men Long Jump 16 Yrs

1 Marley Wosomo 16 SBC 5.72m

2 Kye Leisha 16 Mount Morgan 5.51m

3 Jack Parry 16 SBC 5.40m

4 Mahalaleel Brown 16 HC 5.18m

5 Marcus Hart 16 YHS 5.04m

6 Cyron Tull 16 EMC 5.03m

7 Joshua Grange 16 TCC 4.90m

8 Jasper Boicos 16 RGS 4.70m

9 Jack Hay 16 RGS 4.57m

10 Marshall Leeson 16 RGS 4.16m

Men Triple Jump 16 Yrs

1 Jack Parry 16 SBC 12.02m

2 Mahalaleel Brown 16 HC 11.29m

3 Kye Leisha 16 Mount Morgan 11.10m

4 Jack Sefton 16 YHS 10.83m

5 Marcus Hart 16 YHS 10.45m

6 Jasper Boicos 16 RGS 10.03m

7 Matthew ray 16 SBC 8.49m

--- Joshua Grange 16 TCC FOUL

Men Shot Put 5kg 16 Yrs

1 Coby Williamson 16 SBC 12.72m

2 Mahalaleel Brown 16 HC 11.19m

3 Connor Peterson 16 SBC 10.88m

4 Peter Barry 16 SBC 10.78m

5 Joshua Grange 16 TCC 10.28m

6 Cyron Tull 16 EMC 8.43m

Men Discus 1.5kg 16 Yrs

1 Joshua Grange 16 TCC 23.48m

2 Aaron Miller 16 HC 21.50m

3 Marcus Hart 16 YHS 18.92m

4 Matthew ray 16 SBC 17.84m

Men Javelin 700g 16 Yrs

1 Peter Barry 16 SBC 39.53m

2 Marcus Bowden 16 SBC 38.95m

3 Joshua Grange 16 TCC 32.18m

4 Ethan Watson 16 HC 32.06m

Men 100m 17 Yrs

1 Carsen Huth 17 TCC 11.50

2 James Fitzgerald 17 EMC 11.92

3 Darcy Sandy 17 YHS 12.20

4 Jayden Ireland 17 GSHS 12.21

5 Wolfgang Kleinert 17 YHS 12.38

6 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 12.60

7 Smith Waigana 17 SBC 12.64

8 Max Tapp 17 RGS 12.84

Men 200 m 17 Yrs

1 William Searles 17 EMC 23.59

2 Carsen Huth 17 TCC 24.21

3 James Fitzgerald 17 EMC 25.21

4 Darcy Sandy 17 YHS 25.39

5 Jayden Ireland 17 GSHS 25.62

6 Wolfgang Kleinert 17 YHS 25.78

7 Blake Laherty 17 SBC 26.08

8 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 26.45

9 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 27.29

Men 400m 17 Yrs

1 William Searles 17 EMC 52.76

2 Carsen Huth 17 TCC 53.17

3 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 57.07

4 Jayden Ireland 17 GSHS 59.54

5 Nick Whiteman 17 SBC 1:00.82

6 Jordan Wall 17 SBC 1:01.61

7 Dylan Stacey 17 RGS 1:02.63

Men 800m 17 Yrs

1 William Searles 17 EMC 2:06.08

2 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 2:09.50

3 Jordan Wall 17 SBC 2:20.71

4 Rhys Williams 17 TCC 2:22.12

5 Nick Whiteman 17 SBC 2:30.49

6 Mitchell Greig 17 SBC 2:46.82

7 Jayden Ireland 17 GSHS 3:03.74

Men 1500m 17 Yrs

1 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 4:33.68

2 Jordan Wall 17 SBC 4:56.23

3 Rhys Williams 17 TCC 4:58.03

4 Jayden Ireland 17 GSHS 5:35.89

Men Long Jump 17 Yrs

1 Darcy Sandy 17 YHS 5.69m

2 James Fitzgerald 17 EMC 5.63m

3 Ethan Geall 17 RGS 5.55m

4 Memphis Warea 17 SBC 5.48m

5 Carsen Huth 17 TCC 5.47m

7 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 5.45m

8 Wolfgang Kleinert 17 YHS 5.32m

9 Phillip Shehan 17 SBC 4.70m

Men Triple Jump 17 Yrs

1 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 11.47m

2 James Fitzgerald 17 EMC 11.43m

3 Ethan Geall 17 RGS 11.38m

4 Mitchell Greig 17 SBC 10.77m

5 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 10.74m

6 Wolfgang Kleinert 17 YHS 10.09m

7 Phillip Shehan 17 SBC 9.57m

Men Shot Put 5kg 17 Yrs

1 Zahn Rothery 17 EMC 13.79m

2 Riley Boaza 17 TCC 11.62m

3 Edwin Chang 17 RGS 10.83m

4 Nathan Moffat 17 NRHS 10.29m

5 Matthew Turner 17 Mount Morgan 8.59m

Men Discus 1.5kg 17 Yrs

1 Riley Boaza 17 TCC 32.99m

2 Edwin Chang 17 RGS 32.70m

3 Zahn Rothery 17 EMC 31.12m

4 Nathan Moffat 17 NRHS 26.43m

5 Mitchell Greig 17 SBC 24.19m

6 Matthew Turner 17 Mount Morgan 23.10m

7 Brad Green 17 HC 23.07m

8 Carsen Huth 17 TCC 23.00m

9 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 22.21m

Men Javelin 700g 17 Yrs

1 Zahn Rothery 17 EMC 44.90m

2 Brad Green 17 HC 39.43m

3 Riley Boaza 17 TCC 30.61m

4 Edwin Chang 17 RGS 30.36m

5 Mitchell Greig 17 SBC 27.18m

6 Lachlan Matthews 17 YHS 26.94m

7 Memphis Warea 17 SBC 26.92m

Men 100m 18-19 Yrs

1 Joseph Quirk 18 NRHS 11.60

2 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 11.65

3 Israel Power 18 RGS 11.95

4 Laish Salam 18 SBC 12.17

5 Noel Pearce 18 HC 12.41

6 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 13.20

Men 200m 18-19 Yrs

1 Israel Power 18 RGS 25.23

2 Reade Conaghan 18 TCC 25.44

3 Noel Pearce 18 HC 27.47

4 Samuel Boldeman 18 EMC 27.86

5 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 28.80

6 Mahmud Gokmen 18 NRHS 31.26

Men 400m 18-19 Yrs

1 Reade Conaghan 18 TCC 1:01.73

2 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 1:11.22

3 Mahmud Gokmen 18 NRHS 1:17.73

Men 800m 18-19 Yrs

1 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 2:39.98

2 Mohammad Parwaiz 18 NRHS 3:09.83

3 Mahmud Gokmen 18 NRHS 3:09.93

Men 1500m 18-19 Yrs

1 Joe O'Brien 18 SBC 5:50.44

2 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 5:52.64

3 Mahmud Gokmen 18 NRHS 6:00.84

Men 5000m 18-19 Yrs

--- Lawson Mills 18 RGS NT

--- Mahmud Gokmen 18 NRHS NT

Men Long Jump 18-19 Yrs

1 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 5.76m

2 Israel Power 18 RGS 5.46m

3 Reade Conaghan 18 TCC 5.39m

Men Triple Jump 18-19 Yrs

1 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 12.26m

2 Joe O'Brien 18 SBC 9.91m

Men Shot Put 6kg 18-19 Yrs

1 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 10.99m

2 Darcy Hancock 18 TCC 10.19m

3 Mohammad Parwaiz 18 NRHS 9.96m

4 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 8.80m

Men Discus 1.75kg 18-19 Yrs

1 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 24.71m

2 Mathew Howard 18 YHS 24.65m

3 Mohammad Parwaiz 18 NRHS 23.82m

4 Reade Conaghan 18 TCC 21.82m

Men Javelin 800g 18-19 Yrs

1 Mohammad Parwaiz 18 NRHS 34.48m

2 Matthew Howard 18 YHS 33.73m

3 Nathan Ray 18 SBC 31.29m

4 Laish Salam 18 SBC 24.18m

Men 15-16 100 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 16.20

2 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 18.68

3 Robert Upton 16 RSS 23.59

Men 17-18 100 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Luke Crane 17 RSS 16.01

Men 15-16 200 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 40.33

2 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 43.95

3 Robert Upton 16 RSS 58.11

Men 15-16 800 m Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 4:12.86

Men 15-16 Long Jump Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 3.66m

2 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 3.01m

3 Robert Upton 16 RSS 1.26m

Men 17-18 Long Jump Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Luke Crane 17 RSS 2.04m

Men 15-16 Shot Put Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 6.18m

2 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 5.51m

3 Robert Upton 16 RSS 4.40m

Men 17-18 Shot Put Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Luke Crane 17 RSS 7.31m

Men 15-16 Discus Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Robert Upton 16 RSS 10.35m

2 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 8.97m

--- Keanu Murray 15 RSS FOUL

Men 15-16 Javelin Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Robert Upton 16 RSS 11.03m

2 Kevin Mandl 16 RSS 10.49m

3 Keanu Murray 15 RSS 9.87m

Men 17-18 Javelin Para 13-19 Yrs

1 Luke Crane 17 RSS 11.69m

Men 3000m 14-15 Yrs

1 Ulrich Kruger 15 RGS 10:31.60

2 Josh Gale 15 HC 10:36.06

3 Bradley Taylor 15 RGS 10:45.13

4 Riley Denham 15 RGS 11:42.24

5 Jye Spanner 15 EMC 11:59.76

Men 3000m 16-17 Yrs

1 Jayden Mills 17 RGS 9:37.88

2 Ciaran Toman 17 EMC 10:45.26

3 Jordan McCann 16 YHS 10:59.45

4 Rhys Williams 17 TCC 10:59.50

5 Riley Tracey 16 EMC 11:13.54

6 Thomas Blackborough 16 TCC 11:13.75

7 Hayden McGuigan 17 RGS 11:30.24

8 Jordan Wall 17 SBC 11:32.35

9 Marshall Leeson 16 RGS 11:34.74

10 Ryan Jackson 16 EMC 11:54.69

11 Kade Goudie 17 RGS 11:56.98

12 Jayden Rose 16 EMC 12:48.12