The CQ Capras will host the Redcliffe Dolphins at Browne Park tomorrow.
The CQ Capras will host the Redcliffe Dolphins at Browne Park tomorrow. QRL Media

What's on around the grounds this weekend

Touch

8am Saturday: CQ Bulls Junior Championships, Barmaryee Sports Complex

Table tennis

Noon Saturday: Queensland Schools Championships, Leichhardt Park Table Tennis Centre, Rockhampton

Mountain biking

2pm Saturday: Rockhampton Mountain Bike Club's Six-Hour Cross-Country, First Turkey

AFL Capricornia

Women

2.15pm Saturday: BITS v Yeppoon, Boyne Island Oval

2.15pm: Gladstone v Brothers, Clinton Park

Men

3.30pm Saturday: BITS v Yeppoon, Boyne Island Oval

3.30pm Saturday: Gladstone v Brothers, Clinton Park

4.30pm Saturday: Panthers v Glenmore, Rockhampton Cricket Ground

Rocky Rugby League

3pm Saturday: Woorabinda v Emu Park, Woorabinda

6.30pm Saturday: Fitzroy/Gracemere v Yeppoon, Browne Park

6.30pm Saturday: Rockhampton Brothers v Norths, Victoria Park

Rugby Capricornia

3pm Saturday: Cap Coast v Colts, Capricorn Coast

4pm Saturday: Drovers 2 v Frenchville 2, Moura

4.30pm Saturday: Mt Morgan v Brothers 1, Gladstone

5.30pm Saturday: Drovers 2 v Frenchville 1, Moura

6pm Saturday, Gladstone v Brothers 2, Gladstone

Netball Queensland Premier League

Round 1 to be played at Bundaberg PCYC

1pm Saturday: Frenchville Sports Club RNA Claws v Nambour Opens

4.30pm Saturday: Frenchville Sports Club RNA Claws v Sunshine Coast Opens

10.20am Sunday: Frenchville Sports Club RNA Claws v Caloundra Opens

CQ Hockey League

Games at Kalka Shades, Rockhampton

4pm Saturday: A1 women, Southern Suburbs v Gladstone Souths

5.30pm Saturday: A1 men, Frenchville Rovers v Meteors

7pm Saturday: A1 women, Wanderers v Frenchville Rovers

8.30pm Saturday: A1 men, Wanderers v Southern Suburbs

Games at Rigby Park, Gladstone

4.35pm Saturday: A1 men, Sparks v Park Avenue Brothers

6.10pm Saturday: A1 women, Meteors v Park Avenue Brothers

QBL

6pm Saturday: Rockhampton Cyclones v Gladstone, Adani Arena

8pm Saturday: Rockhampton Rockets v Gladstone, Adani Arena

Bull riding

6pm Saturday: PBR Great Western Hotel Challenge, Great Western Hotel

FFA Cup

6pm Saturday: Bluebirds Utd v Sunbury United, Webber Park

CQ Premier League

7pm Saturday: Southside United v Capricorn Coast, Jardine Park

7pm Saturday: Nerimbera v Clinton, Pilbeam Park

Intrust Super Cup

1pm Sunday: Hastings Deering Colts, CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins, Browne Park

3pm Sunday: Intrust Super Cup, Rockhampton Leagues Club Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins, Browne Park