The Rockhampton Cyclones will play Ipswich Force in their QBL quarter final at Adani Arena on Saturday night.
The Rockhampton Cyclones will play Ipswich Force in their QBL quarter final at Adani Arena on Saturday night. Allan Reinikka ROK090619acyclone

What's on around the grounds this weekend

Gymnastics

2019 Central Queensland Women's Artistic Gymnastics and Men's Artistic Gymnastics Junior Regional Championships, Gladstone Gymnastics Club

Go-karts

10am Saturday and 7.30am Sunday: Round 3 of the CQ Championships, Gladstone Kart Club

AFL Capricornia

Women

1pm Saturday: BITS v Gladstone, Boyne Island Oval, Boyne Island

1.40pm Saturday: Brothers v Glenmore, Kele Park, Rockhampton

4pm Saturday: Yeppoon v Panthers, Swan Park, Yeppoon

Men

1.45pm Saturday: Yeppoon v Panthers, Swan Park, Yeppoon

2.50pm Saturday: Brothers v Glenmore, Kele Park, Rockhampton

5pm Saturday: BITS v Gladstone, Boyne Island Oval, Boyne Island

CQ Hockey League

Games at Kalka Shades, Rockhampton

1.45pm Saturday: A1 women (3v4), Wanderers v Frenchville Rovers

3.30pm Saturday: A1 men (3v4), Meteors v Frenchville Rovers

5.15pm Saturday: A1 women (1v2) Southern Suburbs v Meteors

7pm Saturday: A1 men (1v2) Wanderers v Southern Suburbs

Hastings Deering Colts

3.30pm Saturday: Rockhampton Leagues Club Capras v Townsville Blackhawks, Browne Park, Rockhampton

Touch

5pm Saturday: CQ exhibition game, Indigenous v All Stars, Browne Park, Rockhampton

Kickboxing

5.30pm Saturday: Rocky Rumble 2019 Part II, Callaghan Park Race Course, Rockhampton

Rugby Capricornia

5.30pm Saturday: Preliminary final, Rockhampton Brothers v Gladstone Grufs, Briffney Creek Fields, Gladstone

Intrust Super Cup

6pm Saturday: Rockhampton Leagues Club Capras v Townsville Blackhawks, Browne Park, Rockhampton

QBL

Women

7pm Saturday: Quarter final (2v7), Rockhampton Cyclones v Ipswich Force, Adani Arena, Rockhampton

Men

7.30pm Saturday: Quarter final (4v5), Cairns Marlins v Rockhampton Rockets, Early Settler Stadium, Cairns

CQ Premier League

7pm Saturday: Capricorn Coast v Central, Apex Park, Yeppoon

7pm Saturday: Clinton v Southside United, Clinton Field, Gladstone

7pm Saturday: Frenchville v Nerimbera, Ryan Park, Rockhampton

Weightlifting

8am Sunday: 3-Lift Comp, Scrutiny Strength and Conditioning, Rockhampton

Rocky Rugby League

Games at Browne Park, Rockhampton

10.30am Sunday: A-grade women elimination final, Emu Park v Norths

Noon Sunday: A-grade women preliminary final, Rockhampton Brothers v Yeppoon

1.30pm Sunday: A-grade men elimination final, Rockhampton Brothers v Emu Park

3pm Sunday: A-grade men preliminary final, Yeppoon v Norths