Australia and New Zealand are playing in the Oceania Cup in Rockhampton this weekend.
Australia and New Zealand are playing in the Oceania Cup in Rockhampton this weekend. Allan Reinikka ROK050919ahockey1

What's on around the grounds this weekend

Fishing

5am Saturday: Women That Fish Barra Classic 2019, Fitzroy River; presentation at Riverside Tourist Park from 6pm

10am Saturday and Sunday: Emu Park Fishing Classic, Emu Park

Football CQ

Grand finals at Norbridge Park, Rockhampton

8am Saturday: Under-12B, Frenchville Kangas v Nerimbera

8am Saturday: Under-15/16, Bluebirds United v Berserker

9.35am Saturday: Under-14, Frenchville Boomers v Bluebirds United

11.10am Saturday: Under-13, Berserker v Frenchville Boomers

11.10am Saturday: U12, Bluebirds United v Capricorn Coast

AFL Capricornia

Grand finals at Rockhampton Cricket Ground

8.30am Saturday: Under-13, BITS v Yeppoon

9.50am Saturday: Under-15, Yeppoon v Panthers

11.25am Saturday: Under-17, BITS v Glenmore

1.20pm Saturday: Reserve grade, Yeppoon v BITS

3.30pm Saturday: Women, Panthers v Brothers

5.15pm Saturday: Senior men, Yeppoon v Panthers

Hockey

Intercontinental Hockey 5s at Kalka Shades, Rockhampton

Noon Saturday: Men, Tonga v Papua New Guinea

1pm Saturday: Women, Tonga v Solomon Islands

Noon Sunday: Women, Tonga v Papua New Guinea

1pm Sunday: Men, Tonga v Solomon Islands

Oceania Cup at Kalka Shades, Rockhampton

4pm Saturday: Women, Australia v New Zealand

6pm Saturday: Men, Australia v New Zealand

4pm Sunday: Women, Australia v New Zealand

6.15pm Sunday: Men, Australia v New Zealand

Tennis

2pm Saturday: Rockhampton Tennis winter season finals. A-grade, Cressy Wizards v Bush Curlew; B-grade, Cressy Hotshots v Cressy Alexanders, Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre

Rockhampton Junior Rugby League

2.30pm Saturday: Under-12 grand final, Emu Park v Cap Coast, Browne Park, Rockhampton

Challenge Rockhampton

3pm Saturday: Challenge the Mountain, Pilbeam Dve, Mount Archer, Rockhampton

6am Sunday: Road 2 Rocky, Huish Dve, Wandal

6am Sunday: Running of the Bulls, Huish Dve, Wandal

Country Rugby Championships

Games at Rugby Park, Rockhampton

5pm Saturday: Mackay v Wide Bay

10am Sunday: Rugby Capricornia Brahmans v Wide Bay

CQ Premier League

Semi-finals at Apex Park, Yeppoon

5pm Saturday: Division 2 semi-final, Capricorn Coast v Bluebirds United

7pm Saturday: Division 1 semi-final, Capricorn Coast v Bluebirds United

Surf lifesaving

9am Sunday: Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club come and try day, Anzac Pde, Yeppoon

Motorsport

10am Sunday: Rocky Trials Club motorcycle trials event, Chamberlain Rd, 3km east of Calliope