Yeppoon Swans and Rockhampton Panthers will meet in the grand final replay at the Rockhampton Cricket Ground at 4pm Saturday.
Yeppoon Swans and Rockhampton Panthers will meet in the grand final replay at the Rockhampton Cricket Ground at 4pm Saturday.

What’s on around the grounds this weekend

Rockhampton Softball

Games at Kele Park, Rockhampton

12.30pm Saturday: Open men, Magpies Mongrels v Bluebirds Blackhawks

12.30pm Saturday: Open women, Frenchville Force v Taipans

2.30pm Saturday: Open men, Frenchville Bushrangers v Bluebirds Blackhawks

2.30pm Saturday: Open women, Outlaws Wranglers v Taipans

AFL Capricornia

Senior men

1.55pm Saturday: Brothers v Glenmore, Kele Park, Rockhampton

4pm Saturday: Panthers v Yeppoon, Rockhampton Cricket Ground

5pm Saturday: BITS v Gladstone, Boyne Island Oval

Senior women

2.25pm Saturday: Panthers v Yeppoon, Rockhampton Cricket Ground

2.40pm Saturday: BITS v Gladstone, Boyne Island Oval

3.5pm Saturday: Brothers v Glenmore, Kele Park, Rockhampton

Rockhampton Hockey

RHA 2020 Cup games at Kalka Shades, Rockhampton

Division 1 men (blue turf)

3pm Saturday: Park Avenue v Southern Suburbs

4.30pm Saturday: Wanderers v Frenchville

Division 1 women (green turf)

3.15pm Saturday: Park Avenue v Southern Suburbs Black

4.45pm Saturday: Southern Suburbs Gold v Frenchville

Rugby Capricornia

Women’s 7s

12.45pm Saturday: Brothers, Cap Coast, Blackwater play in round robin, Cooee Bay Oval, Yeppoon

1.30pm Saturday: Gladstone, Biloela, Colts play in round robin, Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone

Senior men

2pm Saturday: Brothers 2 v Colts, Cooee Bay Oval, Yeppoon

4pm Saturday: Cap Coast v Brothers 1, Cooee Bay Oval, Yeppoon

3.30pm Saturday: Biloela v Mt Morgan, Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone

5.30pm Saturday: Gladstone v Frenchville, Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone

CQ Premier League

7.15pm Saturday: Berserker Southside v Capricorn Coast, Elizabeth Park, Rockhampton

7.15pm Saturday: Frenchville v Central, Ryan Park, Rockhampton

7.15pm Saturday: Bluebirds United v Nerimbera, Webber Park, Rockhampton

Rockhampton Hockey Invitational

8.30am Sunday: Under-12 and under-15 girls and boys teams from Rockhampton, Gladstone and Mackay, round robin competition with finals; Kalka Shades, Rockhampton